Fla. Stat. 893.145
“Drug paraphernalia” defined
(1)
Kits used, intended for use, or designed for use in the planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, or harvesting of any species of plant which is a controlled substance or from which a controlled substance can be derived.
(2)
Kits used, intended for use, or designed for use in manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, or preparing controlled substances.
(3)
Isomerization devices used, intended for use, or designed for use in increasing the potency of any species of plant which is a controlled substance.
(4)
Testing equipment used, intended for use, or designed for use in identifying, or in analyzing the strength, effectiveness, or purity of, controlled substances, excluding narcotic-drug-testing products that are used solely to determine whether a controlled substance contains fentanyl as described in s. 893.03(2)(b)9. or any other controlled substance specified in s. 893.135(1)(c)4.a. This exclusion does not apply to a narcotic-drug-testing product that can measure or determine the quantity, weight, or potency of a controlled substance.
(5)
Scales and balances used, intended for use, or designed for use in weighing or measuring controlled substances.
(6)
Diluents and adulterants, such as quinine hydrochloride, caffeine, dimethyl sulfone, mannitol, mannite, dextrose, and lactose, used, intended for use, or designed for use in diluting controlled substances; or substances such as damiana leaf, marshmallow leaf, and mullein leaf, used, intended for use, or designed for use as carrier mediums of controlled substances.
(7)
Separation gins and sifters used, intended for use, or designed for use in removing twigs and seeds from, or in otherwise cleaning or refining, cannabis.
(8)
Blenders, bowls, containers, spoons, and mixing devices used, intended for use, or designed for use in compounding controlled substances.
(9)
Capsules, balloons, envelopes, and other containers used, intended for use, or designed for use in packaging small quantities of controlled substances.
(10)
Containers and other objects used, intended for use, or designed for use in storing, concealing, or transporting controlled substances.
(11)
Hypodermic syringes, needles, and other objects used, intended for use, or designed for use in parenterally injecting controlled substances into the human body.
(12)
Objects used, intended for use, or designed for use in ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing controlled substances, as described in s. 893.03, or substances described in s. 877.111(1) into the human body, such as:Metal, wooden, acrylic, glass, stone, plastic, or ceramic pipes, with or without screens, permanent screens, hashish heads, or punctured metal bowls.Water pipes.Carburetion tubes and devices.Smoking and carburetion masks.Roach clips: meaning objects used to hold burning material, such as a cannabis cigarette, that has become too small or too short to be held in the hand.Miniature cocaine spoons, and cocaine vials.Chamber pipes.Carburetor pipes.Electric pipes.Air-driven pipes.Chillums.Bongs.Ice pipes or chillers.A cartridge or canister, which means a small metal device used to contain nitrous oxide.A charger, sometimes referred to as a “cracker,” which means a small metal or plastic device that contains an interior pin that may be used to expel nitrous oxide from a cartridge or container.A charging bottle, which means a device that may be used to expel nitrous oxide from a cartridge or canister.A whip-it, which means a device that may be used to expel nitrous oxide.A tank.A balloon.A hose or tube.A 2-liter-type soda bottle.Duct tape.
(a)
Metal, wooden, acrylic, glass, stone, plastic, or ceramic pipes, with or without screens, permanent screens, hashish heads, or punctured metal bowls.
(b)
Water pipes.
(c)
Carburetion tubes and devices.
(d)
Smoking and carburetion masks.
(e)
Roach clips: meaning objects used to hold burning material, such as a cannabis cigarette, that has become too small or too short to be held in the hand.
(f)
Miniature cocaine spoons, and cocaine vials.
(g)
Chamber pipes.
(h)
Carburetor pipes.
(i)
Electric pipes.
(j)
Air-driven pipes.
(k)
Chillums.
(l)
Bongs.
(m)
Ice pipes or chillers.
(n)
A cartridge or canister, which means a small metal device used to contain nitrous oxide.
(o)
A charger, sometimes referred to as a “cracker,” which means a small metal or plastic device that contains an interior pin that may be used to expel nitrous oxide from a cartridge or container.
(p)
A charging bottle, which means a device that may be used to expel nitrous oxide from a cartridge or canister.
(q)
A whip-it, which means a device that may be used to expel nitrous oxide.
(r)
A tank.
(s)
A balloon.
(t)
A hose or tube.
(u)
A 2-liter-type soda bottle.
(v)
Duct tape.