Fla. Stat. 736.0110
Others treated as qualified beneficiaries
(1)
A charitable organization expressly designated to receive distributions under the terms of a charitable trust has the rights of a qualified beneficiary under this code if the charitable organization, on the date the charitable organization’s qualification is being determined:Is a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal;Would be a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal on termination of the interests of other distributees or permissible distributees then receiving or eligible to receive distributions; orWould be a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal if the trust terminated on that date.
(a)
Is a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal;
(b)
Would be a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal on termination of the interests of other distributees or permissible distributees then receiving or eligible to receive distributions; or
(c)
Would be a distributee or permissible distributee of trust income or principal if the trust terminated on that date.
(2)
A person appointed to enforce a trust created for the care of an animal or another noncharitable purpose as provided in s. 736.0408 or s. 736.0409 has the rights of a qualified beneficiary under this code.
(3)
The Attorney General may assert the rights of a qualified beneficiary with respect to a charitable trust having its principal place of administration in this state. The Attorney General has standing to assert such rights in any judicial proceedings.