Fla. Stat. 933.18
When warrant may be issued for search of private dwelling
(1)
It is being used for the unlawful sale, possession, or manufacture of intoxicating liquor;
(2)
Stolen or embezzled property is contained therein;
(3)
It is being used to carry on gambling;
(4)
It is being used to perpetrate frauds and swindles;
(5)
The law relating to narcotics or drug abuse is being violated therein;
(6)
A weapon, instrumentality, or means by which a felony has been committed, or evidence relevant to proving said felony has been committed, is contained therein;
(7)
One or more of the following child abuse offenses is being committed there:Interference with custody, in violation of s. 787.03.Commission of an unnatural and lascivious act with a child, in violation of s. 800.02.Exposure of sexual organs to a child, in violation of s. 800.03.
(a)
Interference with custody, in violation of s. 787.03.
(b)
Commission of an unnatural and lascivious act with a child, in violation of s. 800.02.
(c)
Exposure of sexual organs to a child, in violation of s. 800.03.
(8)
It is in part used for some business purpose such as a store, shop, saloon, restaurant, hotel, boardinghouse, or lodginghouse;
(9)
It is being used for the unlawful sale, possession, or purchase of wildlife, saltwater products, or freshwater fish being unlawfully kept therein;
(10)
The laws in relation to cruelty to animals, as provided in chapter 828, have been or are being violated therein; or
(11)
An instrumentality or means by which sexual cyberharassment has been committed in violation of s. 784.049, or evidence relevant to proving that sexual cyberharassment has been committed in violation of s. 784.049, is contained therein.