Fla. Stat. 78.21
Judgment for defendant when goods not retained by, or redelivered to, defendant
When the property has not been retained by, or redelivered to, defendant and he or she prevails, judgment shall be entered against plaintiff for possession of the property and costs and against plaintiff for the value of the property and costs in the same manner as provided in s. 78.19 for judgment in favor of plaintiff. The value of each article of the goods replevied shall be found as directed in s. 78.19 with the same exception. The remedies provided in s. 78.20 and this section shall not preclude any other remedies available under the laws of this state.